CORE FACULTIES

Sl No Name Educational Qualification Subject Specialisation
1 Sri. Ambili.B,Deputy Chief Engineer B.Tech (Ele) Transmission
2 Shaji mathew,
Assistant Executive Engineer
B. Tech (Ele.), M. Tech Distribution Subjects
3 Regikumar.K

Assistant Executive Engineer

B. Tech (E&C) System Operation
4 Smt Manju P.S.,Assistant Engineer B.Tech (Ele) Transmission
5 Smt. Saumya Alex,Assistant Engineer B.Tech (Ele) Power Generation

GUEST FACULTIES

 

Sl No Name Educational
Qualification
Experience
(years)
Subject Specialisation
1 Abdul Rasheed A.M B.Sc Engg, MBA 27 Distribution Transformer
2 Abdul Shukkur K B.Tech, MBA 20 Transmission Topics
3 Aboobacker Kadavath B.Tech( Ele.) 20 Safety Construction Standards
4 Abraham V.C B.Sc 34 Taxation
5 Ajithkumar C.S B.Tech 13 Transfomer Maintenance
6 Dr. Ajith R MBBS, MD(comm.med.) 10 First Aid
7 Ajith T B.Tech( Ele.) 19 Programming Logic control
8 Alphonse R.J B.Com, MBA, ICWA,PGDT 15 Accounts and Finance
9 Anand S.R M.Tech (Ele.) 22 Load Despatch
10 Dr. Anandakuttan B.
Unnithan
Ph D 18 Management Topics
11 Anil M. B.Tech (Ele.), DCA, MBA 22 Management topics
12 Anilkumar V B.Tech(Ele.) 23 Electrical Accidents-Causes
13 Anilkumar P MA 20 LT Billing RevanueAccounting
14 Anil S. ME(Electrical Machines) 20 Governors,AutoCAD
15 Asok Kumar P.C B.Sc, PGDCA 19 Computing and Accounting
16 Aswini Kumar J M.Tech (Control Systems) 26 Relay and Protection
17 Babu Y. B.Sc 26 HT/EHT Billing
18 Baburaj J B.Sc Engg 30 Generation
19 Baburaj O B.Tech (Civil), MIE 20 Land Acquisition
20 Baburajan P.V AMIE(Ele) 25 SCM
21 Balachandran Kartha KP B.A., PG Diploma in Public Relation Accounting 35 Administrative Topics, Accounting
22 Balasubramannian K B.Com 18 Accounting Topics
23 Baiju Kallopparambil B.Tech Electronics 17 SCADA
24 Baiju Sebastian B.Com, LLB 21 Disciplinary Proceedings
25 Dr.Binu Areekkal MBBS,MD(comm. medi.) 18 First Aid
26 Bipin Sankar Periyamana B.Tech ( Ele.) 28 Power System
27 Bipin Joseph B.Tech Mechanical 24 Thermal Power
28 Bijuraj R B.Tech, MBA 16 Electricity ACT
29 Biju P.N. M.Tech (Structural Engg) 15 Project Management,Civil Engg
30 Biju S S B.Tech( Ele.) 22 Earth mat Design
31 Biju K Oommen B.Tech, M.Tech 15 Transmission line construction
32 Brijesh. S M.Tech,MBA 15 Management Topics
33 Bose Jacob B.Tech, M.Tech, MBA 24 Management Topics, Transmission Topics
34 Christy K.Abraham B.Tech 22 Distribution Topics
35 Chandran A G B.Tech (Ele) 31 Power Transformer
36 Cherian Varghese B.Sc Engg. 32 Distribution
37 Devarajan R B Tech (Ele. Engg) 31 Protective Relaying
38 Devadas.P. M.Tech 19 Transmission
39 Dinesh R Shenoy B.Sc,FCA,DISA 25 Income Tax
40 Damodaran C B.Tech ( Mech.) 20 Diesel power plant
41 Eapen Martin LLB 23 Motor Accident Claims Tribunal
42 Eby Kuriakose B.Tech(Ele) 17 Distribution, Construction, Maintenance, Safety, Administrative Topics
43 Gayathri Nair R. B.Tech (Ele.) 27 Management Topics
44 George K.V M.A 30 Management Topics
45 George C.P. B.Tech (Ele.) 26 Acts, Rules relating to Electricity, LD Operation
46 George V.James B.Tech, MBA 23 Transmission Topics
47 Gopi Krishnan Nair B.Com 20 Kerala Service Rules
48 Gopinathan Pillai M.Com 22 Accounting and Auditing
49 Gopalakrishnan Nair P.G MSW, LLB 25 Labour Laws
50 Hasan AM B.Tech (Civil) 30 Triangulation Survey
51 Harikumar A.B B.Tech, MBA 15 Generation, Transmission and Distribution Management
52 Harikumar A.N M.Sc 20 Kerala Service Rules, Accounting
53 Harikumar B B.Tech, M.Tech 22 Disciplinary Proceedings
54 Hyderali T.P B.Tech 17 Substation Maintenance
55 Jairaj Pillai B.E 20 Safety
56 Jayachandran K.R BA, HDC 32 Management Topics
57 Jayarajan C.N. M.Tech (Control Systems) 23 Power System Protection
58 Job N.T B.Tech, PGDCA 19 Distribution Topics
59 John.P.John MBA,LLB 30 Transactional Analysis
60 John Varghese B.Tech, MIE 17 Distribution Transformer Maintenance
61 Joji George Mathew B.Tech (Civil), PG Diploma in Business Administration 22 Construction Standards
62 Jose Thomas B.Tech, M.Tech 10 SCADA
63 Joseph V.K B.Tech 23 Transmission
64 Jose Mathew B.Tech (Ele.) M.Tech 22 Hydel Generation
65 Jose Ebenezar B.Tech( Ele.),MS,MBA 22 Management Topics
66 Joykutty T.K B.Tech 15 GIS Substation
67 Jumaila Beevi K.M. B.Tech (Ele.) 16 Management topics, Simulation
68 Kala V B.Tech 19 Power Transformer
69 Kailasamani U. M.Com 28 Revenue Management and billing
70 Kavitha C.K. M.Tech 16 ABT,UI and Open access
71 Kesavadas V B.Tech (Ele.) 21 Management topics
72 Kesavadas P B.Sc, B.Ed 18 Kerala Service Rules
73 KrishnaKumar M.Com,MBA 19 Accounting Topics
74 Krishna Prasad.P B.Tech(Civil), 20 Structural Design
75 Kuriakose T.A. B.Tech (Ele.) 20 Acts, Rules relating to Electricity
76 Kurian Sebastian B.Tech(Ele.) 20 Distribution
77 Dr.Lal Antony MBBS, MD (Comm.med) 15 First Aid
78 Lin P.I B.Tech 16 Construction of Earthing
79 Martin C.S. M.Tech(Power Systems) 22 Control and Protection
80 Mathew K.T B.Tech 22 Exciter controls
81 Manoj Gopal L M.Tech,MBA 16 Control and Protection
82 Manoj M R B.Tech 15 SCADA
83 Mohan G. B.Tech (Ele.), PG DMM 18 Bus Bars, Circuit breakers
84 Mohan Kumar.B B.Tech 22 Distribution
85 Mohan George BE, M.Tech 15 Control and Protection
86 Mohammed Shereef E B.Tech, M.Tech, MBA 22 Distribution Topics
87 Muhammed Ali Rawther.M B.Sc Engg, MBA 33 Management Topics
88 Muhammed Jaffer.K B.Sc, LLB 26 Disciplinary Proceedings
89 MuraleedharanM. B.Tech 21 Relay and Communication
90 Muraleedharan P. B.Tech (Ele) 20 Power System Protection, Basics of Electrical Engineering
91 Muralimohan E.T B.Tech (Ele) 29 Management Topics
92 Nahas M. Shamim B.Tech (Ele.), DCA, MBA 9 Exciters, Management topics, Annunciation System
93 Nandakumar K B.Tech, PGDM 20 PLC,SCADA,SCM
94 Narayana Swami P.A. M.Tech (Industrial Electronics), MBA 28 Power Equipment Testing
95 Narendra Babu M.S B.Sc, PGDBA 25 Management Topics
96 Ninan C. Mathews M.Tech.(Power System) 12 Power System
97 Noushad K.A. B.Tech (Ele.) 22 PLC Based Controls
98 Ouseph Joseph B.Tech (Ele.) 28 Generation, Power System Stability
99 Padmakumar.G B.Tech, MBA 24 Transmission and Management Topics
100 Prasannakumar P.K. M.Tech (Ele.) 30 Electricity Distribution
101 Prasanthan K.P B.Tech(Ele.) 12 Transformer Protection
102 Pramodkumar S G AMIE 10 AutoCAD
103 Prasannan Pillai CK B.Sc. 35 Finance and Accounts
104 Pradeep B B.Tech 24 Regulatory Affairs
105 Pradeep C B.Tech, M.Tech 27 Metering
106 Pradeepkumar.R B.Tech, MBA 21 Management
107 Prasad Mathew B.Tech 22 Metering
108 Ramachandran M.G AMIE, MBA 24 Transmission
109 Radhakrishnan E.K. B.Tech (Ele.) 24 Generation, Transmission
110 Radhakrishnan C BE 25 Battery maintenance
111 Radhakrishnan C G B.Tech 20 Vibration Monitoring and analysis
112 Radhika M B.Com 15 Accounts Topics
113 Rajan K. B.Tech (Ele.), PG Diploma in Business Administration 24 Earthing
114 Rajan K.N B.Tech 24 Management Topics
115 Rajan P. M.Tech, MBA(Energy Management) 24 Management Topics
116 Rajendran N.S. M.Com,MBA,LLB 28 Electricity ACT,Management Topics
117 Rajeev L. MBA, MA, PGDCA 10 Finance and Accounts
118 Rajeev N B.Tech 21 Metering,Power theft legal aspects
119 Dr. Rajith Kumar.R B.Ed, B L I Sc, M Phil, Ph D (Microbiology) 30 Management Topics
120 Raju S. B.Tech 23 Power System
121 Raju P.T MSc, MCA,FCMA 20 Revenue Management and billing
122 Ramadas K.N B.Tech 23 Distribution Automation, SCM
123 Ramesh A B.Tech 23 Electrical Protection
124 Ramesh Babu.V B.Sc. Engg, MBA 33 Project Management
125 Ramesh K B.Com, ACA 10 Accounting Topics
126 Rawther M.A B.Tech(Ele) 22 Distribution Projects
127 Reji John B.Tech, MHRM, DOM 24 Power Transformer
128 Roby Varghese B.Sc 10 Fire Fighting
129 Sabu Varghese MA ,Phd 20 Management Topic
130 Sagin Stephen MBA, LLB 15 Accident compensation & safety
131 Saju John B.Tech, M.Tech 15 Governors
132 Sajeev K B.Tech(Ele.) 26 Generator Maintenance
133 Sanalkumar K B.Tech ( Ele.) 23 Communication
134 Saifuddin A B.Tech (Ele.) 32 Transmission, Management and Project Management
135 Sankaranarayanan Nair K.P. M Tech ,MBA,PhD. 30 Management Topics
136 Sanoj S.R B.Tech 13 Exiter and Controls
137 Sanooj. A B.Tech 19 Design and construction of Transformers
138 Santhosh KumarV.N B.Tech 22 Communication, SCADA
139 Sasidharan Pillai J. M.A.,MBA(Finance) 30 Accounting Topics
140 Satheesh G. M.Tech (Ele.), PGDIM 23 Transmisison
141 Satheesh Kumar K.M MBA 25 Kerala Service Rules
142 Syamprasad M.P B.Tech, MBA 22 Management Topics
143 Sebastian A B.Sc,PGDCA,MTA 20 Transactional Analysis
144 Dr. Shaji P.K. Ph D 20 Environmental Science
145 Shaji K Mathews B.Tech (Ele.) 20 Turbine Maintenance, Safety
146 Shaji Peter Kallada B.Tech, ME, MBA 24 Distribution Topics
147 Shinoi K R B Sc 15 Fire Fighting
148 Shaji M.P B.Sc, MA, LLB 21 Accounting Topics
149 Shaji N.N. B.Sc(Engg) 28 Generation, Transmission
150 Shantri Tom B.SC, B.Ed 15 Forest Clearances
151 Sheri Phillip B.Tech 15 Exiter and Controls
152 Siji Jose B.Tech, MBA, CEAM 23 GIS, Project Management
153 Sivadas P.P M.Com 8 Finance and Accounts
154 Sivakumar A B.Tech(Civil), 16 Project Management,Civil Engg
155 Sivaprasad P. V. M.Tech (structures), AMIE (Ele) 22 Small Hydel Projects
156 Sivasankaran.R. B.Com, ACA 20 Tax
157 Sreenivasan G B.Tech (Ele.) 24 Detection and Prevention of Theft of Electrical Energy
158 Sreedaran K. B.Tech(Civil), 20 Hydro Electric Project
159 Sreedharan K.V MIE ( Mech.) 17 Diesel power plant
160 Sreekumar B B.Tech(Ele.),MBA 25 Electrical Safety
161 Sreekumar G B.Tech,ME 18 Power System Protection
162 Sudha Devi G B.Sc, MBA 32 Transmission Topics
163 Sudhakaran Nair J. B.Sc Engg 35 All Management Topics, Transmission, Project Management
164 Sudhi VR B.Tech (Ele.) 28 Energy Conservation and Administrative Topics, Distribution
165 Sureshchand C B.Tech 24 Distribution Topics
166 Suresh Kumar A B.Tech, MBA 19 Load Despatch
167 Suresh K B.Tech(Ele.) 25 Metering
168 Sureshkumar M.G. M.Tech(Instrumentation&Control) 15 Regulatory Affairs
169 Sunil C.S M.Tech. 18 Disciplinary Proceedings
170 Sunil D.Kuruvilla MBA,M.Sc(PSY) 15 Management Topics
171 Sunilkumar B M.Com, PGDCA 17 Accounting Topics
172 Sunil Kumar L.P B.Com 21 LT Billing
173 Sunilkumar V.V B.Tech,M.Tech 18 Electrical Accidents-Causes
174 Sunny John B.Tech (Ele.) 20 Transmission
175 Sunny K.V. B.Sc.(Engg) 32 Disciplinary Proceedings, Electrical Rules
176 Thomas P.A B.Sc, ACA 26 Customs Duty
177 Thomas P.S. B.Tech(Ele),MBA 25 Distribution Transformer Maintenance
178 Titus A.P. B.Tech (Ele.) 15 Wide Band Communication
179 Tony Antony Kurian B.Tech 11 Transmission
180 Unnikrishnan T.P. B.Tech (Ele.), MBA 22 Management Topics
181 Unnikrishnan A B.Tech, MBA 26 Disaster Management
182 Unnikrishnan.V B.Tech, PGDBM 19 Safety Construction Standards
183 Ushakumary P.T B.Tech, M.Tech 23 Power Transformer
184 Varun V.L B.Tech 9 Generation
185 Vijayakumar T.T B.Sc 30 Land Acquisition Act
186 Vipin C.M B.Tech ( Ele.) 10 AutoCAD
187 Vincent Varghese B.Tech (Ele.) 19 Construction of Transmission Lines
188 Vinayan P B.Com, ICWAI 10 Accounting and Auditing
189 Zubair P B.Com, CA 10 Accounts and Audit